Konstantine Mgaloblishvili Konstantine Mgaloblishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 07-07-1940

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (13-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Georgian Publishing, Polygraph and Book Trade Affairs State Committee, "Polyexpress" LLC, Director (1985 - 1995)
  • Paper and Inventory Factory, senior engineer (1985)
  • Union of Journalists of Georgia, Photo-Polygraph Studio, Director (1973 - 1985)
  • Art Craft Workshop, Senior Engineer (1972 - 1973)
  • Tbilisi Confectionery "Mziuri", Head of Department (1965 - 1972)
  • Advertising Company "Zakkopreklama", Constructor (1963 - 1965)
  • City Transport Construction Department, worker (1958 - 1960)
  • Department of Geology, Barite Master Party Worker (1958)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (20-01-2016)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-08-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (30-06-2002 - 27-08-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (26-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (02-08-2001 - 10-09-2001)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (10-04-2001 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-05-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (05-05-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (10-09-2001 - 05-05-2003)