Mikail Makhmudov Mikail Makhmudov
  • Date of birth
  • 13-05-1926

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (28-02-2002 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (29-05-1998 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1993)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1990 - 1992)
  • (1985)
  • (1985 - 1987)
  • (1983 - 1985)
  • (1980 - 1982)
  • (1974 - 1080)
  • (1973 - 1974)
  • (1973 - 1975)
  • (1971 - 1973)
  • (1969 - 1970)
  • (1967 - 1969)
  • (1966)
  • (1957)
  • (1957 - 1966)
  • (1956 - 1957)
  • (1954 - 1956)
  • (1952 - 1954)
  • (1950 - 1952)
  • (1944)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-07-2003)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-05-1998 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (27-02-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 27-02-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (15-09-1998 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)