Marseli Machavariani Marseli Machavariani
  • Date of birth
  • 06-04-1945

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №12

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1973 - 1978)
  • (1971 - 1973)
  • (1962 - 1971)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (21-12-1995 - 15-03-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (16-04-1997 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)