Manuchar Machaidze Manuchar Machaidze
  • Date of birth
  • 25-03-1949

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №9

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1988)
  • (1988 - )
  • (1983 - 1988)
  • (1981 - 1982)
  • (1978 - 1980)
  • (1977 - 1978)
  • (1974 - 1977)
  • (1971 - 1974)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-02-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 27-02-1998)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (18-10-1996 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-12-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)