MarsagiSvili Savel MarsagiSvili Savel
  • Date of birth
  • 29-06-1951

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №29

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - )
  • (1991 - 1994)
  • (1984 - 1991)
  • (1983 - 1984)
  • (1982 - 1983)
  • (1978 - 1982)
  • (1978)
  • (1975 - 1978)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)