Lavrenti Managadze Lavrenti Managadze
  • Date of birth
  • 14-10-1944

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Industry Will Save Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1998 - )
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1985 - )
  • (1984 - 1985)
  • (1974 - 1984)
  • (1972 - 1974)
  • (1970 - 1972)
  • (1967 - 1970)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-1997)

Honorary Rank

  • Order of Honour (01-01-1986)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 19-11-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)