Mamed Mamedovi Mamed Mamedovi
  • Date of birth
  • 27-07-1948

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - 1999)
  • (1987 - 1992)
  • (1985 - 1987)
  • (1979 - 1985)
  • (1979)
  • (1972 - 1979)
  • (1970 - 1972)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (08-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 08-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)