Roza Lortkipanidze Roza Lortkipanidze
  • Date of birth
  • 10-02-1954

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Tskaltubo

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1991)
  • (1988 - 1991)
  • (1980 - 1988)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (08-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 08-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (31-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (21-06-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-01-2000)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (05-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-07-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (29-11-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (12-02-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (20-01-2000 - 21-06-2001)