Vazha Lortkipanidze Vazha Lortkipanidze
  • Date of birth
  • 29-11-1949

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (06-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Baghdati

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 08-08-1998)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (2000 - )
  • (1999 - 2000)
  • (1998 - 2000)
  • (1995 - 1998)
  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1992)
  • (1991 - 1995)
  • (1990)
  • (1988 - 1990)
  • (1986 - 1988)
  • (1976 - 1986)
  • (1973 - 1976)
  • (1972 - 1973)
  • (1967 - 1973)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Honorary Rank

  • Order of Honour (01-01-1981)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (30-04-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 08-08-1998)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 07-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 07-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1997 - 08-08-1998)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 08-08-1998)