Giorgi Lazarashvili Giorgi Lazarashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 10-01-1943

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №32

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1991 - 1995)
  • (1990 - 1991)
  • (1984 - 1990)
  • (1983 - 1984)
  • (1976 - 1983)
  • (1973 - 1976)
  • (1971 - 1973)
  • (1970 - 1971)
  • (1969 - 1970)
  • (1968 - 1969)
  • (1966 - 1968)
  • (1966)
  • (1966)

Honorary Rank

  • Medal for "Military Valour" (01-01-1985)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (08-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-01-2000)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Commission (29-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (20-01-2000 - 22-04-2004)