Givi Komaxidze Givi Komaxidze
  • Date of birth
  • 31-05-1953

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Kobuleti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1986 - 1994)
  • (1981 - 1986)
  • (1980 - 1981)
  • (1971 - 1973)
  • (1971)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-06-1999 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)