• Date of birth
  • 23-11-1953

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - 2000)
  • (1992)
  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1986 - 1993)
  • (1978 - 1986)
  • (1977 - 1978)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (22-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 22-11-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (30-04-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (26-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    Member of Group (17-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)