Nestan Kirtadze Nestan Kirtadze
  • Date of birth
  • 08-06-1959

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1990 - )
  • (1987 - )
  • (1981 - 1987)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (30-04-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)