Vakhtang Kvitsiani Vakhtang Kvitsiani
  • Date of birth
  • 25-10-1957

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1998 - )
  • (1996 - 1998)
  • (1996)
  • (1993 - 1996)
  • (1991 - 1993)
  • (1990 - 1991)
  • (1987 - 1990)
  • (1983 - 1987)
  • (1978 - 1983)
  • (1975 - 1976)
  • (1975 - 1976)
  • (1974)

Honorary Rank

  • (01-01-1995)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 26-11-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 26-11-2003)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation in the Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)