Vakhtang Kvinikadze Vakhtang Kvinikadze
  • Date of birth
  • 22-11-1959

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1990 - )
  • (1988 - 1990)
  • (1984 - 1988)
  • (1982 - 1984)
  • (1979 - 1982)
  • (1976 - 1979)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)