Roman Kvachadze Roman Kvachadze
  • Date of birth
  • 01-07-1941

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №61

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1987 - 1995)
  • (1985 - 1987)
  • (1970 - 1985)
  • (1968 - 1970)
  • (1967 - 1968)
  • (1966 - 1967)
  • (1965 - 1966)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)