Valeri Kvaratskhelia Valeri Kvaratskhelia
  • Date of birth
  • 19-08-1958

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1996 - 1999)
  • (1996)
  • (1995 - 1996)
  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1989 - 1992)
  • (1985 - 1989)
  • (1984 - 1985)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-07-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (18-09-2000 - 17-07-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 18-09-2000)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (10-09-2001 - 05-05-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 27-01-2000)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (27-02-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (30-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Delegation to CIS - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (05-05-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-01-2000 - 10-09-2001)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (12-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)