Konstantine Kemularia Konstantine Kemularia
  • Date of birth
  • 04-04-1954

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Khobi

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1999 - )
  • (1998 - 1999)
  • (1995 - 1998)
  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1992)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1987 - 1991)
  • (1983 - 1987)
  • (1980 - 1983)
  • (1976 - 1979)
  • (1975 - 1976)
  • (1970 - 1975)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (16-02-2004 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (17-12-2001 - 16-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 17-12-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (02-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (30-05-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1999 - 07-05-2003)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)