Davit Injia Davit Injia
  • Date of birth
  • 05-04-1952

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №65

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Martvili

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - )
  • (1992 - 1994)
  • (1992)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1990 - 1991)
  • (1989 - 1990)
  • (1987 - 1989)
  • (1986 - 1987)
  • (1979 - 1986)
  • (1977 - 1979)
  • (1975 - 1976)
  • (1974 - 1975)

Faction

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (02-06-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 02-06-1998)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 31-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (02-06-1995 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (02-06-1995 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)