Fridon Injia Fridon Injia
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281162
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-703
  • Date of birth
  • 05-01-1946

10th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (05-01-2021 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: David Tarkhan-Mouravi, Irma Inashvili – Alliance of Patriots of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (08-12-2000 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Shalva Natelashvili - Georgian Labour Party"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Martvili

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Bonch-Bruevich Saint Petersburg State University of Telecommunications
  • Speciality
  • Radio-communication and radiobroadcasting engineer
  • Educational institutions
  • Technical University of Georgia
  • Speciality
  • International and Intercity Communications

Working experience

  • „Akhali Kselebi” Ltd., Supervisory Board, Chair (2005 - )
  • “Foptnet” Ltd., Supervisory Board, Chair (2004 - )
  • JSC “Egrisi”, Scientific manager, senior advisor (2001 - 2008)
  • JSC “Egrisi”, President (1998 - 2000)
  • Ministry of Telecommunications and Post (1995 - 1998)
  • Ministry of Telecommunications and Post, Deputy Minister, Minister (1992 - 1995)
  • JSC “Egrisi”, Director (1990 - 1994)
  • Scientific-Industrial Union of Leningrad “Krasnaya Zarya”, Tbilisi Branch of Institute of Electrical Engineering Equipment, senior engineer, Director (1984 - 1990)
  • Senior Engineer of the Main Scientific-Technical Division of the Ministry of Communications of the USSR (1980 - 1984)
  • Bonch-Bruevich Saint Petersburg State University of Telecommunications, Head of Laboratory (1972 - 1976)
  • Military Service (1970 - 1972)
  • Central Institute of Electrical Engineering, engineer (1969 - 1970)
  • Lenin Unified Hospital, Orderly (1963 - 1964)
  • Gegechkori Regional Epidemic Station, rat-catcher (1962 - 1963)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Academician of the International Academy of Radio Communications
  • Academic Degree
  • Doctor of Technical Sciences
  • Academic Degree
  • Professor of the Chair of the Automated Electric Communications
  • Academic Degree
  • Academician of Engineering Academy

Awards

  • Vakhtang Gorgasali’s Order, II rank (01-01-1996)

Honorary Rank

  • Medal "Veteran of Labour" (01-01-1988)

Info

Order “Veteran of Labor”

Vakhtang Gorgasalo Order, II Rank

Committee

  • arrow
    Diaspora and Caucasus Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (11-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    Sector Economy and Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (05-01-2021 )
  • arrow
    Diaspora and Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (05-01-2021 - 11-02-2021)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-06-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 07-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (10-04-2001 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    The Interim Fact-Finding Commission on the Parliamentary Elections of October 31, 2020 - Member of the Commission (01-03-2021 )
  • arrow
    Temporary Parliamentary Commission on Restoration of Territorial Integrity and De-occupation - Member of the Commission (08-02-2021 )

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Singapore - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the People's Republic of China - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (PACE), Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (05-01-2021 )
  • arrow
    NATO Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (05-01-2021 - 30-03-2021)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    The Permanent Parliamentary Gender Equality Council - Member of the Council (27-01-2021 )

other

  • arrow
    Ethics Council - Member of the Council (02-03-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )