Valeri Izoria Valeri Izoria
  • Date of birth
  • 01-04-1948

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Chkhorotsku

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Kirtskhi Community Assembly, Chair (2002 - 2003)
  • Chkhorotsku Region, Prefect (1991 - 1992)
  • Kirtskhi Collective Farm, Complex Board, Chair (1989 - 1991)
  • Chkhorotsku Region, People`s Education Department, Head (1988 - 1989)
  • Kirtskhi Party Assembly N20, State Collective Farm, Complex Party Committee, Secretary (1982 - 1988)
  • Kirtskhi Rural Council, Executive Committee, Chair (1980 - 1982)
  • Lesichine Evening School, Headmaster (1973 - 1980)
  • Chkhorotsku Evening School, Pedagogue of History and Social Sciences (1971 - 1973)
  • Culture Department Library, Head (1969 - 1971)
  • Party Congress N20, Collective Farm, Member (1965 - 1969)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (22-10-2007 - 31-01-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 22-10-2007)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (14-11-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (26-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)