Tamaz Tkhelidze Tamaz Tkhelidze
  • Date of birth
  • 13-06-1953

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №33

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1990 - 1995)
  • (1985 - 1990)
  • (1982 - 1985)
  • (1980 - 1982)
  • (1978 - 1980)
  • (1976 - 1978)
  • (1976)
  • (1975 - 1976)
  • (1974 - 1975)
  • (1974)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-05-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)