Guram Turmanidze Guram Turmanidze
  • Date of birth
  • 28-11-1954

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993 - )
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1986 - 1988)
  • (1985 - 1986)
  • (1984 - 1985)
  • (1981 - 1984)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (31-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 29-05-1996)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)