Lira Topuridze Lira Topuridze
  • Date of birth
  • 25-04-1944

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1972 - )

Faction

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairperson of the Faction (18-05-1999 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (15-09-1997 - 18-05-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 15-09-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (12-05-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)