Elena Tevdoradze Elena Tevdoradze
  • Date of birth
  • 05-09-1938

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • School N64, Deputy Head-Master (1985 - 1995)
  • School N121, Head-Master (1982 - 1985)
  • School N56, Head-Master (1978 - 1982)
  • Ministry of Education (1975 - 1978)
  • School N90, Deputy Head-Master (1974 - 1975)
  • School N2, Deputy Headmaster (1972 - 1974)
  • Deputy School Headmaster (1965 - 1972)
  • City Communist Union, Secretary (1963 - 1965)
  • School N12, Pedagogue (1962 - 1963)
  • Tbilisi Pedagogical institute of Foreign Languages (1957 - 1962)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-08-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (10-06-2002 - 27-08-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 10-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (23-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (10-05-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (25-11-1999 - 10-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-03-2008 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Steering Commission on Public Consideration of the Constitutional Draft on Changes to the Constitution of Georgia - Member of the Commission (19-02-2008 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-2007 - 15-05-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (15-11-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (14-06-2006 - 14-12-2006)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (12-05-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (16-04-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Russia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-06-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (28-12-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)