Anzori Tamarashvili Anzori Tamarashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 14-09-1947

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1991 - 1999)
  • (1981 - 1999)
  • (1971 - 1981)
  • (1970 - 1971)
  • (1968 - 1969)
  • (1967)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (01-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)