Sandro Tabagari Sandro Tabagari
  • Date of birth
  • 18-01-1964

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Audit Company "Audit Center-Chigladze-Tabagari", Director (2000 - 2004)
  • "Zurmukhti" LLC, chief economist (1997 - 2000)
  • Sachkhere Central Saving Box Office, economist (1987 - 1997)
  • Tbilisi State University (1982 - 1987)
  • Ministry of Ferrous Metallurgy, "Chiaturmarganets" Union, Mining Factory, Central Electric Mechanical Warehouse, Motor Transport Section, 20-ton Railway Crane, Assistant to the Machinist (1981 - 1982)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the USA - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of France - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)