Davit Zeikidze Davit Zeikidze
  • Date of birth
  • 02-01-1945

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №27

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992 - 1994)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1989 - 1991)
  • (1988 - 1989)
  • (1987 - 1988)
  • (1986 - 1987)
  • (1985)
  • (1983 - 1985)
  • (1980 - 1983)
  • (1979 - 1980)
  • (1976 - 1979)
  • (1975 - 1976)
  • (1967 - 1972)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-10-1997 - 15-03-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-10-1996 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 15-10-1996)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Secretary of the Commission (28-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)