Revaz Diasamidze Revaz Diasamidze
  • Date of birth
  • 16-09-1948

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1980 - 1995)
  • (1976 - 1979)
  • (1970)
  • (1967 - 1969)
  • (1966 - 1967)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (12-03-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 12-03-1998)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-12-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)