Koba Dvalishvili Koba Dvalishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 10-01-1965

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Deputy State Trustee of the President of Georgia to Kvemo Kartli region (2003 - 2004)
  • Union of Citizens of Georgia, Bolnisi Regional Organization Staff, analyst, executive secretary (1994 - 1995)
  • Customs Department of Georgia, Kvemo Kartli Customs Service, Customs Officer (1992 - 1993)
  • Georgian Ministry of Education, Aesthetic Education Republican Center, specialist (1990 - 1991)
  • State Philharmonic of Georgia, State Ensemble "Rero", Actor (1988 - 1990)
  • State Folk and Dance Academic Ensemble "Erisioni", Actor (1986 - 1988)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (02-05-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 02-05-1997)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-05-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the USA - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)