Zaza Dvali Zaza Dvali
  • Date of birth
  • 19-07-1963

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - 1999)
  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1987 - 1992)
  • (1985 - 1987)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (30-05-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (12-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)