Tamaz Daushvili Tamaz Daushvili
  • Date of birth
  • 02-08-1940

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №4

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1984 - )
  • (1984)
  • (1979 - 1984)
  • (1977 - 1979)
  • (1976 - 1977)
  • (1975 - 1976)
  • (1972 - 1975)
  • (1969 - 1972)
  • (1968 - 1969)
  • (1965 - 1968)
  • (1963 - 1965)
  • (1959 - 1960)

Faction

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (24-09-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (06-02-1996 - 24-09-1997)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (21-12-1995 - 06-02-1996)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (06-02-1996 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)