Mamia Darchia Mamia Darchia
  • Date of birth
  • 06-02-1929

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1987 - 1994)
  • (1982 - 1986)
  • (1976 - 1982)
  • (1976)
  • (1971 - 1975)
  • (1969 - 1971)
  • (1967 - 1969)
  • (1963 - 1967)
  • (1958 - 1963)
  • (1956 - 1958)
  • (1951 - 1956)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree

Info

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-12-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)