Roman Dalakishvili Roman Dalakishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 25-09-1950

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №26

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1990 - 1992)
  • (1988 - 1990)
  • (1987 - 1988)
  • (1986 - 1987)
  • (1985 - 1986)
  • (1984 - 1985)
  • (1982 - 1984)
  • (1979 - 1982)
  • (1978 - 1979)
  • (1976 - 1978)
  • (1973 - 1976)
  • (1967 - 1972)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-08-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (10-06-2002 - 27-08-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 10-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (27-11-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 27-11-2000)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 12-12-1999)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation in the Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (17-04-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (12-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-06-1999 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)