Vladimer Gutsaev Vladimer Gutsaev
  • Date of birth
  • 21-06-1952

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Football Club "Mtskheta", President (2002 - 2004)
  • Kutaisi Football Club "Torpedo", Manager (2001 - 2002)
  • Football Club "Alania", Couch (2000)
  • National Football Team of Georgia, Couch (1998 - 1999)
  • Georgian Olympic Team, couch (1996 - 1997)
  • Football Club "Alania", Couch (1995 - 1996)
  • Cyprus Football Club "Anastosis", Couch (1991 - 1994)
  • Tbilisi "Dinamo", Master Football Players` Team, Chief (1987 - 1991)
  • Ministry of Sports, Football Department, Head (1987)
  • Tbilisi "Dinamo", Master Football Players` Team, Member (1971 - 1986)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-2001)

Honorary Rank

  • (01-01-1981)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Russia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)