Bezhan Gunava Bezhan Gunava
  • Date of birth
  • 11-04-1965

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Tax Department of Georgia, Zugdidi Regional Tax Inspection, Head (2001 - 2003)
  • (1993 - 1995)
  • Zugdidi City Assembly (1991)
  • (1990 - 1993)
  • (1990 - 1992)
  • (1988 - 1990)
  • (1986 - 1988)
  • (1984 - 1986)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (31-10-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 31-10-2005)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (06-12-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (13-12-2005 - 15-02-2007)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (07-11-2005 - 21-11-2005)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (28-02-2005 - 31-10-2005)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 31-10-2005)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Faction (17-10-1997 - 12-12-1997)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (01-11-1996 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (18-10-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 01-11-1996)

Commission

  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (13-08-2004 - 25-07-2007)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (12-05-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-12-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)