Anzor Gogitidze Anzor Gogitidze
  • Date of birth
  • 05-08-1952

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Shuakhevi

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1998 - 1999)
  • (1996 - 1998)
  • (1995 - 1996)
  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1992 - 1994)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1988 - 1991)
  • (1981 - 1988)
  • (1973 - 1981)
  • (1972 - 1973)

Faction

  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (26-09-2000 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 26-09-2000)

Committee

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (17-05-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 07-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 07-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)