Zviad Gogitidze Zviad Gogitidze
  • Date of birth
  • 22-04-1966

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (13-02-2007 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Georgian Ministry of Environmental Protection and Natural Resources, Guard Inspection Kvemo Kartli Bureau, Inspection Department, Senior Specialist (2006 - 2007)
  • "Dilizhans" LLC, Deputy Director for Technical Issues (2001 - 2006)
  • "Giorgobela" LLC, International Transport Forwarding Manager (1993 - 2001)
  • Military Service (1984 - 1986)
  • State TV and Radio Broadcasting Committee of Georgia, Assistant to the Director (1984 - 1993)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (01-03-2007 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (01-03-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (01-03-2007 - 07-06-2008)