Archil Gogelia Archil Gogelia
  • Date of birth
  • 10-12-1941

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Mtatsminda

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1999)
  • (1992 - 1999)
  • (1992)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1989 - 1990)
  • (1985 - 1989)
  • (1985)
  • (1984 - 1985)
  • (1979 - 1984)
  • (1977 - 1979)
  • (1975 - 1977)
  • (1975)
  • (1969 - 1975)
  • (1969)
  • (1964 - 1969)

Honorary Rank

  • Honored Journalist of Georgia

Faction

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (25-05-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 25-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-10-2001 - 19-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 15-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 07-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 07-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 25-10-2000)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (02-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (29-11-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-11-2000 - 29-11-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (30-05-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (03-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (24-01-2001 - 11-07-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (31-01-2000 - 22-04-2004)