Tamaz Giorgadze Tamaz Giorgadze
  • Date of birth
  • 07-07-1946

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Gldani

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1998 - 1999)
  • (1996 - 1998)
  • (1980 - 1996)
  • (1979 - 1980)
  • (1975 - 1979)
  • (1974 - 1975)
  • (1974)
  • (1973)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-10-2001 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 15-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (27-02-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (27-11-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 27-01-2000)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-01-2000 - 27-11-2000)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (12-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)