Roland Giligashvili Roland Giligashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 18-03-1952

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 10-10-2001)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Gurjaani

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1997 - 1999)
  • (1986 - 1997)
  • (1983 - 1986)
  • (1978 - 1983)
  • (1977 - 1978)
  • (1974 - 1977)
  • (1969 - 1974)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 10-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (25-11-1999 - 10-10-2001)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 10-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 10-10-2001)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (12-02-2001 - 10-10-2001)