iuri gvritishvili iuri gvritishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 02-05-1954

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №31

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1986 - 1992)
  • (1981 - 1996)
  • (1979 - 1981)
  • (1977 - 1978)
  • (1976 - 1977)
  • (1976)
  • (1971 - 1972)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-05-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)