Roman Gventsadze Roman Gventsadze
  • Date of birth
  • 06-04-1945

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Industry Will Save Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1989 - 1991)
  • (1987 - 1989)
  • (1985 - 1987)
  • (1980 - 1985)
  • (1974 - 1980)
  • (1972 - 1974)
  • (1968 - 1972)
  • (1967 - 1968)
  • (1966 - 1967)
  • (1964 - 1966)
  • (1963 - 1964)
  • (1962 - 1963)

Honorary Rank

  • (01-01-1975)
  • (01-01-1966)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (03-05-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 19-11-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-07-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (21-06-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)