AvTandil Geladze AvTandil Geladze
  • Date of birth
  • 09-02-1956

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992)
  • (1985 - 1991)
  • (1985)
  • (1982 - 1985)
  • (1980 - 1982)
  • (1979 - 1980)
  • (1978 - 1979)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (02-05-1997 - 18-06-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (01-05-1996 - 02-05-1997)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 01-05-1996)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (18-06-1997 - 17-10-1997)