Irakli Merebashvili Irakli Merebashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 02-02-1963

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Central Electoral Commission of Georgia, District Electoral Commission, Deputy-Chair (2008)
  • Tbilisi City Hall, Chief Specialist (2007 - 2008)
  • Tbilisi City Hall, leading specialist (2007)
  • "Ale" LLC, Mechanical Engineer (2002 - 2007)
  • "Transcontinental" LLC, Director General (2001 - 2002)
  • Federation of Car-holders of Georgia, Vice-President (2000 - 2001)
  • "A.M.-99" LLC, Mechanical Engineer (1999 - 2000)
  • Bureau Secretary, National-Democratic Party (1992 - 1995)
  • State Agrarian Industrial Committee of Georgia SSR, Specialized Installation-Maintenance Division, Company "Sakspetsmontazhavtomatika", Maintenance Engineer (1989 - 1992)
  • Machine Tool Plant, Construction Technical Bureau, technician, engineer (1984 - 1989)
  • Military Service (1982 - 1984)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (16-02-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (22-11-1997 - 16-02-1998)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 22-11-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (02-05-1997 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (01-05-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 02-05-1997)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 01-05-1996)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Staff Office of Faction "Non-party, Independent Majoritarians" - Staff Member of the Faction (06-11-2012 - 01-12-2014)
  • arrow
    Head of the Staff of the Committee (01-07-2008 - 06-11-2012)