Demuri Gadelia Demuri Gadelia
  • Date of birth
  • 27-05-1940

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Senaki

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №64

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1982 - 1995)
  • (1975 - 1981)
  • (1971 - 1975)
  • (1971)
  • (1966 - 1969)
  • (1966)
  • (1962 - 1966)
  • (1958 - 1961)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (14-06-2000)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (13-05-2002 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 16-02-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-10-2001 - 19-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 15-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 30-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (12-05-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-12-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (30-06-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Council (12-02-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-06-1999 - 20-11-1999)