Davit Gadelia Davit Gadelia
  • Date of birth
  • 01-03-1959

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995)
  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1986 - 1994)
  • (1985 - 1986)
  • (1983 - 1985)
  • (1976 - 1977)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (22-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 22-11-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (29-05-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (12-05-1998 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)