Merabi Botsvadze Merabi Botsvadze
  • Date of birth
  • 22-08-1952

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Tbilisi Samgori District United National Movement Party, Chair (2003 - )
  • Science and Creative Intellectuals Fund, Director General (1996 - 2000)
  • Engineering Part N02983. Private Soldier (1975 - 1976)
  • Ministry of Culture of Georgia, Tbilisi Youth Theatre, Georgian State Theatre, Drama Actor, State Philharmonic of Georgia, Drama Actor (1974 - 1994)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (03-05-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (26-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)