Tamaz Bolkvadze Tamaz Bolkvadze
  • Date of birth
  • 16-08-1954

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993 - )
  • (1991 - 1993)
  • (1978 - 1991)
  • (1971 - 1973)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-09-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 15-09-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (05-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)