Givi Bolotashvili Givi Bolotashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 05-03-1940

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1982 - )
  • (1981 - 1982)
  • (1975 - 1982)
  • (1970 - 1975)
  • (1969 - 1970)
  • (1965 - 1969)
  • (1960 - 1965)
  • (1960)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (14-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)